Complete List of Winners of the 2014 Cobra Energy Drink IronMan 70.3 Philippines

Canada's Brent McMahon is this year's Male Pro champion of the 2014 Cobra Energy Drink IronMan 70.3 Philippines. (Photo by MJ Catriz)
Canada’s Brent McMahon is this year’s Male Pro champion of the 2014 Cobra Energy Drink IronMan 70.3 Philippines. (Photo by MJ Catriz)

 

PRO Overall Male

  1. Brent McMahon (Canada) – 3:59:05
  2. Sam Betten (Australia) – 4:07:30
  3. Cameron Brown (New Zealand) – 4:15:44
  4. Matt Burton (Australia) – 4:22:19
  5. Justin Granger (Australia) – 4:43:40

* Organizers have stripped Australia’s Casey Munro of his 3rd place finish for non-compliance of race rules.

Caroline Steffen clinches her third straight Female Pro title of the 2014 Cobra Energy Drink IronMan 70.3 Philippines.
Caroline Steffen clinches her third straight Female Pro title of the 2014 Cobra Energy Drink IronMan 70.3 Philippines. (tenminutes.ph)

PRO Overall Female

  1. Caroline Steffen (Switzerland) – 4:32:34
  2. Rebecca Hoschke (Australia) – 4:38:34
  3. Belinda Granger (Australia) – 4:48:32
  4. Dimity-Lee Duke (Australia) – 4:49:54
  5. Katya Meyer (USA) – 4:54:24

All Filipino Male Elite

  1. August Benedicto – 4:34:55
  2. John Philip Duenas (Cebu) – 4:41:59
  3. Kristiane Glendale Lim (Cebu) – 4:52:48
  4. Benjamin Rana Jr. – 4:53:29
  5. Christopher Eyao – 5:02:15

* Organizers have stripped defending champion Banjo Norte of his second place finish due to non-compliance of race rules.

All Filipino Female Elite

  1. Joyette Jopson – 5:28:31
  2. Maria Hodges – 5:29:26
  3. Jenny Rose Guerrero – 5:40:40
  4. Lorhiz Bucoy Echavez -Lopez (Cebu) – 5:51:14
  5. Cianyl Gonzalez (Cebu) – 5:58:32

CEO Male 50 and Below

  1. Geoff Meyer (AUS) – 5:25:01
  2. Bang Trinh (VNM) – 5:45:01
  3. Tyrone Tan (PHL/Cebu) – 6:08:49

CEO Female 50 and Below

  1. Candy Lu (PHL) – 6:20:59

CEO Male 50 and Above

  1. Tom Navasero (PHL) – 6:51:42
  2. David Charlton (GBR) – 8:36:54
  3. Alex Wasilewski (USA) – 8:38:11

18 – 24 Male

  1. Justin Ghost (AUS) – 4:40:03
  2. Mervin Rencel Santiago (PHL) – 4:59:29
  3. Jorry Ycong (PHL/Cebu) – 5:13:45
  4. Daryll Dave Magaway (PHL) – 5:17:27
  5. Gianmatteo Guidicelli (PHL/Cebu) – 5:28:43

18 – 24 Female

  1. Chelsie Tan (SGP) – 5:51:15
  2. Olive Rose Salve (PHL) – 6:09:09
  3. Erika Joy Natividad (PHL) – 6:22:14
  4. Claudia Nicola Tagle (PHL) – 6:44:15
  5. Giorgia Guidicelli (PHL/Cebu) – 7:16:39

25 – 29 Male

  1. Jared Kahlefeldt (AUS) – 4:44:23
  2. Saranon Chantaraj (THA) – 4:52:19
  3. Brian Borling (PHL) – 4:54:01
  4. Raymund Velasco (PHL) – 4:54:03
  5. Anton Samokhvalov (RUS) – 4:56:40

25 – 29 Female

  1. Lyndsey Fraser (GBR) – 5:04:34
  2. Ling Er Choo (SGP) – 5:09:30
  3. Sumiko Tan (SGP) – 5:38:13
  4. Nichakarn Ruttanaporn (THA) – 5:43:58
  5. Chloe Jane Ong (PHL) – 5:53:37

30 – 34 Male

  1. Tom Dudden (GBR) – 4:38:17
  2. Jenson Button (GBR) – 4:40:23
  3. Simon Wang Langer (DNK) – 4:52:55
  4. Ewin Teo (SGP) – 4:55:32
  5. Felipe Sajulga III (PHL) – 4:56:21

30 – 34 Female

  1. Ceri Ruzzi (GBR) – 5:37:36
  2. Baoying Lim (SGP) – 5:49:03
  3. Evangeline Tan (SGP) – 5:51:13
  4. Mary Antonette Nunez (PHL) – 6:26:45
  5. Nancy Hwang (USA) – 6:27:22

35 – 39 Male

  1. Assad Attamimi (AUS) – 4:25:29
  2. Jarand Fjeld (NOR) – 4:56:13
  3. Shahrom Abdullah (MYS) – 5:03:26
  4. Artur Piasecki (POL) – 5:04:51
  5. Ricarte Dayata (PHL) – 5:05:05

35 – 39 Female

  1. Carole Fuchs (THA) – 4:47:10
  2. Anna Stroh (DEU) – 5:00:36
  3. Vanessa Colless (AUS) – 5:02:28
  4. Wendy Casterton (GBR) – 5:21:16
  5. Lezette Albarote (PHL) – 5:30:33

40 – 44 Male

  1. Rene Ricardo Tayag (PHL) – 5:04:53
  2. Alex Albergaria (SGP) – 5:06:09
  3. Bevan Colless (AUS) – 5:07:13
  4. Sidney Maderazo (PHL) – 5:09:05
  5. Keith Peralta (PHL) – 5:16:15

40 – 44 Female

  1. Janine Willis (CAN) – 5:07:54
  2. Jeynelle Lee (SGP) – 5:59:44
  3. Oy Leen Tai (MYS) – 6:08:34
  4. Candy Lu (PHL) – 6:20:59
  5. Ma. Evangeline Endaya (PHL) – 6:38:08

45 – 49 Male

  1. Jesper Ahlstrom (SGP) – 4:59:53
  2. Jos Koster (SUI) – 5:00:51
  3. Glenn Precioso Gonzalez III (PHL) – 5:04:45
  4. Michael Bond (USA) – 5:18:12
  5. Geoff Meyer (AUS) – 5:25:01

45 – 49 Female

  1. Corine Koster (HKG) – 6:02:15
  2. Mariela Martinez-Powell (PHL) – 6:02:18
  3. Yvette Medalla (PHL) – 6:11:05
  4. Pilar Cayetano (PHL) – 6:46:42
  5. Mylene Garcia (GUM) – 6:54:28

50 – 54 Male

  1. Gary Hardman (AUS) – 5:11:19
  2. Paolo Patelli (SUI) – 5:24:04
  3. Alex Tung (SGP) – 5:35:50
  4. Frank Lacson (PHL) – 5:37:02
  5. Hideaki Inoue (JPN) – 5:49:59

50 – 54 Female

  1. Remedios Martinez (PHL) – 6:58:33
  2. Charito Agana (PHL) – 7:17:01
  3. Julie Rossouw (GBR) – 7:27:34
  4. Elma Gabriana (PHL) – 8:03:29
  5. Cynthia Cabrera (PHL) – 8:11:24

55 – 59 Male

  1. Allan Nicholls (AUS) – 5:34:21
  2. Noel Rossouw (ZAF) – 5:36:29
  3. Albino Alindogan (PHL) – 6:17:54
  4. Alden Meneses (PHL) – 6:34:49
  5. Masato Ikeda (JPN) – 6:40:04

55 – 59 Female

  1. Sandra Reid (AUS) – 6:08:00

60 – 64 Male

  1. Aloysius Llaguno (PHL) – 6:48:12
  2. Masaaki Shintaku (JPN) – 7:15:46
  3. Edgardo Villar (PHL) – 7:16:05
  4. Alfredo Santos (PHL) – 7:33:48
  5. Ernesto Rivera (PHL) – 7:34:30

60 – 64 Female

  1. Chon Yongsun (JPN) – 7:44:04

65 – 69 Male

  1. Noboru Tsukahara (JPN) – 7:32:26
  2. Antonie De Wilde (NLD) – 7:50:39

Relay Mixed

  1. Team Roro (PHL) – 4:20:50
  2. RDAK A (PHL) – 4:24:21
  3. The Funtastics (AUS) – 4:36:51

Relay All Male

  1. Reliance (PHL) – 4:16:23
  2. Tribu-Caltex Delo (PHL) – 4:39:21
  3. Team Buddies of Tagum City (PHL) – 4:46:43

Relay All Female

  1. TSL (PHL) – 6:18:51
  2. TRI-Mates (PHL) – 6:46:30
  3. 2600 TRI (PHL) – 6:55:49

* Click here for complete individual race results.

* Click here for complete relay results.

Similar Posts

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.